Block Crush
Click to play
Press F for fullscreen
Block Crush
PuzzlesComments (0)
Login to leave a comment.
No comments yet. Be the first!
About Block Crush
lock Crush is an 8x8 block puzzle in the Block Blast style. Drag pieces from the tray onto the board and fill complete rows or columns to blast them away. Pieces never rotate, so every placement counts — plan ahead, chain multi-line combos and keep the board breathing. The run ends when nothing fits, and one clever clear can save a hopeless board.
How to Play Block Crush
1. Launch the Game
Click the play button above to start Block Crush instantly in your browser — no download or install needed. The game loads in seconds on any device.
2. Learn the Controls
Use keyboard, mouse, or touch controls depending on your device.
3. Achieve Your Goal
Enjoy playing Block Crush! Like and share this game with friends, and check out similar games below.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Block Crush free to play?
Yes, Block Crush is completely free to play on DoxPlay. No download, account, or installation is required — just open the page and click play.
How do I play Block Crush?
Use keyboard, mouse, or touch controls depending on your device. Click the play button on the game page to start instantly in your browser.
Can I play Block Crush on my phone?
Yes, Block Crush is a browser-based HTML5 game that works on desktop computers, tablets, and mobile phones. No app download is needed.
What type of game is Block Crush?
Block Crush is a puzzles game featuring block, brain, tetris elements. You can find more games like it in the Puzzles category on DoxPlay.
